Monday, October 26, 2026
WA
Home Business Release of 2nd Waiting List for Haj 2025

Release of 2nd Waiting List for Haj 2025

0
1458
Eid Mubarak
Eid Mubarak

Release of 2nd Waiting List for Haj 2025

By PIB Delhi

The Haj Committee of India, functioning under the Ministry of Minority Affairs, Government of India, has announced the release of the 2nd waiting list for Haj 2025. Provisional seats have been allotted to 3,676 applicants from various states (as per Annexure-I).

According to Circular No. 25 dated 10 January 2025, these applicants must deposit ₹2,72,300/- (comprising the first instalment of ₹1,30,300/- and the second instalment of ₹1,42,000/-) towards the Haj amount on or before 23 January 2025. Additionally, applicants are required to submit the necessary documents, as detailed in Circular No. 25, to their respective State/UT Haj Committees by 25 January 2025. The details of the balance Haj amount (third instalment) will be communicated later, based on the finalisation of airfare and expenses in Saudi Arabia.

For further details, applicants are advised to refer to Circular No. 25 available on the official website of the Haj Committee of India https://www.hajcommittee.gov.in or contact their respective State/UT Haj Committees.

For further details and updates, please contact:

Mohd Niyaz Ahmad, Deputy CEO (Operations), Haj Committee of India

Email: dyceop.hci@gov.in | Phone: +91-9650426727

Annexure – I

Sr. NoName of States/ Union TerritoryWaiting List Nos given Provisional Selection
FromTo
1Chhattisgarh136160
2Delhi (NCT)626790
3Gujarat17242207
4Karnataka20752310
5Kerala17122208
6Madhya Pradesh9061136
7Maharashtra36974789
8Tamil Nadu10161319
9Telangana16322288

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add https://www.ibgnews.com to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Verified by MonsterInsights