Voter turnout of 66.14% in Phase 1 and 66.71% in Phase 2 was recorded in the General Elections 2024

0
199
ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA GENERAL ELECTIONS - 2024.
ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA GENERAL ELECTIONS - 2024
0 0
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahoutsav

InterServer Web Hosting and VPS
Read Time:12 Minute, 54 Second

Voter turnout of 66.14% in phase 1 and 66.71% in Phase 2 was recorded in General Elections 2024


ECI publishes Voter turnout data for Phase 1 and Phase 2

By PIB Delhi

In the ongoing General Elections 2024, voter turnout of 66.14% has been recorded in Phase 1 for 102 PCs and 66.71% in Phase 2 for 88 PCs that went to polls in the two phases. The gender-wise voter turnout figures for the two phases are given below:

PhaseMale TurnoutFemale turnoutThird gender turnoutOverall turnout
Phase 166.22%66.07%31.32%66.14%
Phase 266.99%66.42%23.86%66.71%

2. State-wise and PC-wise voter turnout data for Phase 1 is given in Tables 1 and 2 and for Phase 2 is given in Tables 3 &4 respectively. Blank Cell indicates no registered electors in that category. PC and AC-wise data is also updated regularly on the voter turnout app as updated in IT system by Returning Officers through Form 17C. Copy of Form 17C is also provided for every Polling Station in a Constituency to all candidates through their polling agents. Actual data of Form 17 C shall prevail which is already shared with candidates. Final turnout will only be available post-counting with the counting of postal ballots and its addition to the total vote count. Postal Ballots include Postal Ballots given to service voters, absentee voters (85+, PwD, Essential Services etc.), and Voters on Election Duty. Daily accounts of such Postal ballots received, as per Statutory provisions, are given to all candidates.

3. Additionally, for ready reference of various stakeholders including media persons, State and PC wise overall voter turnout data for General Elections 2019 is also placed at Table 5 and 6 respectively.

PHASE –I

TABLE 1: STATE-WISE & GENDER-WISE VOTER TURNOUT at Polling Stations

Sl. No.State/UTNo. of PCsVOTER Turnout (%)
MaleFemaleOthersTotal
1Andaman & Nicobar Islands164.4163.7750.0064.10
2Arunachal Pradesh275.6279.6740.0077.68
3Assam577.6978.8120.3378.25
4Bihar449.5948.903.9249.26
5Chhattisgarh168.9767.6840.3868.29
6Jammu and Kashmir167.4169.2138.4668.27
7Lakshadweep182.8885.47 84.16
8Madhya Pradesh668.5866.9139.0467.75
9Maharashtra565.7761.6016.1463.71
10Manipur275.1576.9847.1576.10
11Meghalaya274.3578.80100.0076.60
12Mizoram158.1555.67 56.87
13Nagaland157.5557.90 57.72
14Puducherry178.6479.1369.5478.90
15Rajasthan1258.5356.6753.9557.65
16Sikkim179.9379.8466.6779.88
17Tamil Nadu3969.5969.8632.0869.72
18Tripura181.7981.1662.5081.48
19Uttar Pradesh862.5259.5312.4261.11
20Uttarakhand555.9658.5829.4957.22
21West Bengal381.2582.5942.5981.91
Above 21 States
[102 PCs]
10266.2266.0731.3266.14

PHASE –I

TABLE 2: PC-WISE & GENDER-WISE VOTER TURNOUT at polling stations

Sl. No.State/UTPCVOTER Turnout (%)
MaleFemaleOthersTotal
1Andaman & Nicobar IslandsAndaman & Nicobar Islands64.4163.7750.0064.10
2Arunachal PradeshArunachal East81.1385.540.0083.31
3Arunachal PradeshArunachal West71.4175.6250.0073.60
4AssamDibrugarh76.9676.5522.8676.75
5AssamJorhat79.7979.9840.0079.89
6AssamKaziranga78.2980.3818.1879.33
7AssamLakhimpur75.6577.1811.7676.42
8AssamSonitpur77.4479.4821.2178.46
9BiharAurangabad51.2249.415.8850.35
10BiharGaya53.8951.5515.0052.76
11BiharJamui50.1152.501.9651.25
12BiharNawada43.7042.612.6743.17
13ChhattisgarhBASTAR68.9767.6840.3868.29
14Jammu and KashmirUDHAMPUR67.4169.2138.4668.27
15LakshadweepLakshadweep82.8885.47 84.16
16Madhya PradeshBALAGHAT73.4273.4856.2573.45
17Madhya PradeshCHHINDWARA81.2378.4080.0079.83
18Madhya PradeshJABALPUR63.3258.6026.3261.00
19Madhya PradeshMANDLA73.6572.0353.8572.84
20Madhya PradeshSHAHDOL65.4163.9352.3864.68
21Madhya PradeshSIDHI56.8356.1614.2956.50
22MaharashtraBhandara Gondiya68.8565.2442.8667.04
23MaharashtraChandrapur69.6165.3822.9267.55
24MaharashtraGadchiroli – Chimur73.0770.6850.0071.88
25MaharashtraNagpur56.5052.1512.5654.32
26MaharashtraRamtek63.7958.1311.5461.01
27ManipurInner Manipur79.0581.1850.2380.15
28ManipurOuter Manipur68.2569.3827.2768.83
29MeghalayaShillong70.9476.50100.0073.78
30MeghalayaTura79.9682.81100.0081.37
31MizoramMIZORAM58.1555.67 56.87
32NagalandNagaland57.5557.90 57.72
33PuducherryPUDUCHERRY78.6479.1369.5478.90
34RajasthanALWAR60.9859.0634.7860.07
35RajasthanBHARATPUR54.2051.2147.6252.80
36RajasthanBIKANER57.2550.6356.2554.11
37RajasthanCHURU63.5163.7168.7563.61
38RajasthanDAUSA57.1854.0950.0055.72
39RajasthanGANGANAGAR67.8565.2266.1566.59
40RajasthanJAIPUR65.7560.7945.0063.38
41RajasthanJAIPUR RURAL57.8155.4787.5056.70
42RajasthanJHUNJHUNU    51.9254.0353.8552.93
43RajasthanKARAULI-DHOLPUR51.2547.6643.7549.59
44RajasthanNAGAUR57.4257.0258.3357.23
45RajasthanSIKAR56.2658.9257.1457.53
46SikkimSikkim79.9379.8466.6779.88
47Tamil NaduARAKKONAM75.4672.9932.7374.19
48Tamil NaduARANI76.2175.3437.5075.76
49Tamil NaduCHENNAI CENTRAL55.5352.4529.6753.96
50Tamil NaduCHENNAI NORTH61.7958.5327.4460.11
51Tamil NaduCHENNAI SOUTH55.1653.2220.4754.17
52Tamil NaduCHIDAMBARAM73.9078.8131.4076.37
53Tamil NaduCOIMBATORE65.2464.5533.8664.89
54Tamil NaduCUDDALORE71.6873.4543.2672.57
55Tamil NaduDHARMAPURI80.9281.4850.2881.20
56Tamil NaduDINDIGUL71.6470.6825.2371.14
57Tamil NaduERODE71.4069.8447.2870.59
58Tamil NaduKALLAKURICHI77.3781.0227.6379.21
59Tamil NaduKANCHEEPURAM74.0569.4427.3971.68
60Tamil NaduKANNIYAKUMARI62.8668.0229.3765.44
61Tamil NaduKARUR78.0179.3562.2278.70
62Tamil NaduKRISHNAGIRI72.1170.9025.9071.50
63Tamil NaduMADURAI62.5461.5727.2762.04
64Tamil NaduMAYILADUTHURAI69.1570.9929.1770.09
65Tamil NaduNAGAPATTINAM70.5273.3130.4971.94
66Tamil NaduNAMAKKAL78.1778.2648.7378.21
67Tamil NaduNILGIRIS72.3169.6939.7870.95
68Tamil NaduPERAMBALUR75.9178.8742.0777.43
69Tamil NaduPOLLACHI71.1669.7230.0770.41
70Tamil NaduRAMANATHAPURAM63.6672.6425.3268.19
71Tamil NaduSALEM79.1677.1747.3078.16
72Tamil NaduSIVAGANGA60.1368.2415.8764.26
73Tamil NaduSRIPERUMBUDUR61.8558.6912.5960.25
74Tamil NaduTENKASI66.2369.0231.1667.65
75Tamil NaduTHANJAVUR66.3070.1328.1368.27
76Tamil NaduTHENI69.1970.4926.9469.84
77Tamil NaduTHOOTHUKKUDI66.1767.5840.2866.88
78Tamil NaduTIRUCHIRAPPALLI67.6467.3941.4267.51
79Tamil NaduTIRUNELVELI63.5364.6437.7564.10
80Tamil NaduTIRUPPUR71.7369.5637.2570.62
81Tamil NaduTIRUVALLUR70.6766.5923.6468.59
82Tamil NaduTIRUVANNAMALAI74.0574.4232.2374.24
83Tamil NaduVELLORE74.1472.9647.8973.53
84Tamil NaduVILUPPURAM76.4676.5845.0076.52
85Tamil NaduVIRUDHUNAGAR70.0470.4027.3270.22
86TripuraTripura West81.7981.1662.5081.48
87Uttar PradeshBijnor59.9157.408.3358.73
88Uttar PradeshKairana63.9360.7814.5862.46
89Uttar PradeshMoradabad63.7260.4516.8762.18
90Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar61.1056.8813.2959.13
91Uttar PradeshNagina60.0361.568.3360.75
92Uttar PradeshPilibhit64.7561.2212.5063.11
93Uttar PradeshRampur58.0753.3610.6355.85
94Uttar PradeshSaharanpur67.8664.2214.4666.14
95UttarakhandAlmora44.5453.1240.0048.74
96UttarakhandGarhwal48.3356.6950.0052.42
97UttarakhandHaridwar64.4662.5127.6763.53
98UttarakhandNainital-Udhamsingh Nagar62.6362.2935.8562.47
99UttarakhandTehri Garhwal52.3755.2622.5853.76
100West BengalAlipurduars78.7180.8137.1079.76
101West BengalCoochbehar80.9683.4548.4882.16
102West BengalJalpaiguri83.9283.4053.8583.66
All 102 PCs66.2266.0731.3266.14

PHASE –II

TABLE 3: STATE-WISE & GENDER-WISE VOTER TURNOUT AT POLLING STATIONS

Sl. No.State/UTNo. of PCsVOTER Turnout (%)
MaleFemaleOthersTotal
1Assam581.1681.1816.4781.17
2Bihar556.4162.731.9659.45
3Chhattisgarh377.0775.4445.0076.24
4Jammu and Kashmir171.7672.7139.2972.22
5Karnataka1469.4869.6521.7569.56
6Kerala2070.6371.8840.8771.27
7Madhya Pradesh661.5455.3746.4558.59
8Maharashtra865.5959.6324.5462.71
9Manipur185.3184.400.0084.85
10Rajasthan1365.7164.3052.1665.03
11Tripura180.7779.9530.7780.36
12Uttar Pradesh856.7153.4313.0255.19
13West Bengal375.2277.9933.8176.58
Above 13 States
[88 PCs]
8866.9966.4223.8666.71

PHASE –II

TABLE 4: PC-WISE & GENDER-WISEVOTER TURNOUT AT POLLING STATIONS

Sl. No.State/UTPCVOTER Turnout (%)
MaleFemaleOthersTotal
1AssamDarrang-Udalguri82.3981.6224.2482.01
2AssamDiphu75.4576.0326.3275.74
3AssamKarimganj80.5880.380.0080.48
4AssamNagaon84.4185.5410.9884.97
5AssamSilchar79.1778.9225.0079.05
6BiharBanka51.0558.310.0054.48
7BiharBhagalpur53.1153.933.6753.50
8BiharKatihar58.8769.070.0063.76
9BiharKishanganj58.8967.061.5262.84
10BiharPurnia60.4465.891.3763.08
11ChhattisgarhKANKER76.8475.6455.5676.23
12ChhattisgarhMAHASAMUND75.8274.2435.2975.02
13ChhattisgarhRAJNANDGAON78.4476.4162.5077.42
14Jammu and KashmirJAMMU71.7672.7139.2972.22
15KarnatakaBangalore central53.3154.8718.2054.06
16KarnatakaBangalore North53.5255.4518.5454.45
17KarnatakaBangalore Rural67.6069.0319.3868.30
18KarnatakaBangalore South52.2454.1712.5053.17
19KarnatakaChamarajanagar77.7375.9328.9776.82
20KarnatakaChikkballapur77.9276.1130.8377.00
21KarnatakaChitradurga74.3972.2237.5073.30
22KarnatakaDakshina Kannada76.9078.1924.6877.56
23KarnatakaHassan77.9777.3923.2677.68
24KarnatakaKolar79.7576.8432.2378.27
25KarnatakaMandya82.2481.1226.1981.67
26KarnatakaMysore71.3869.9020.6570.62
27KarnatakaTumkur79.3576.8025.6878.05
28KarnatakaUdupi Chikmagalur77.4076.9118.9277.15
29KeralaAlappuzha75.5074.6322.2275.05
30KeralaAlathur73.4473.4041.6773.42
31KeralaAttingal68.7370.1437.1469.48
32KeralaChalakudy72.5771.3538.1071.94
33KeralaErnakulam70.3466.3626.6768.29
34KeralaIdukki69.1963.9866.6766.55
35KeralaKannur75.0779.1550.0077.21
36KeralaKasaragod73.2078.7035.7176.04
37KeralaKollam67.1569.0536.8468.15
38KeralaKottayam68.8562.5640.0065.61
39KeralaKozhikode74.6476.3546.1575.52
40KeralaMalappuram69.6276.3333.3372.95
41KeralaMavelikkara66.1965.7333.3365.95
42KeralaPalakkad72.6374.4669.2373.57
43KeralaPathanamthitta64.8262.0566.6763.37
44KeralaPonnani64.1474.4655.5669.34
45KeralaThiruvananthapuram67.7865.2549.1566.47
46KeralaThrissur71.8773.8430.0072.90
47KeralaVadakara74.4782.0518.1878.41
48KeralaWayanad72.2474.8720.0073.57
49Madhya PradeshDAMOH60.9751.5535.2956.48
50Madhya PradeshHOSHANGABAD71.7362.3956.6067.21
51Madhya PradeshKHAJURAHO59.6853.9738.2456.97
52Madhya PradeshREWA50.7148.0264.2949.43
53Madhya PradeshSATNA63.2260.5350.0061.94
54Madhya PradeshTIKAMGARH63.3356.3435.4860.00
55Maharashtra Wardha68.3561.2164.2964.85
56MaharashtraAkola64.8758.5024.4461.79
57MaharashtraAmravati66.9360.2423.5363.67
58MaharashtraBuldhana64.6759.1241.6762.03
59MaharashtraHingoli66.3760.4636.0063.54
60MaharashtraNanded63.5058.2314.0860.94
61MaharashtraParbhani65.0159.2912.1262.26
62MaharashtraYavatmal- Washim65.4160.1535.9462.87
63ManipurOuter Manipur85.3184.400.0084.85
64RajasthanAJMER61.1758.0859.2659.65
65RajasthanBANSWARA72.0575.7540.9173.88
66RajasthanBARMER76.5475.2422.2275.93
67RajasthanBHILWARA60.8359.9055.5660.37
68RajasthanCHITTORGARH70.3366.8659.2668.61
69RajasthanJALORE62.4863.3528.5762.89
70RajasthanJHALAWAR-BARAN72.9566.2961.5469.71
71RajasthanJODHPUR66.0362.3365.9664.27
72RajasthanKOTA73.4768.9257.8971.26
73RajasthanPALI57.1357.2547.3757.19
74RajasthanRAJSAMAND57.6359.1848.0058.39
75RajasthanTONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR58.7354.2250.0056.58
76RajasthanUDAIPUR65.3668.0131.5866.66
77TripuraTripura East80.7779.9530.7780.36
78Uttar PradeshAligarh58.4755.1827.6856.93
79Uttar PradeshAmroha65.1863.905.4564.58
80Uttar PradeshBaghpat58.6953.1610.8156.16
81Uttar PradeshBulandshahr56.8955.9122.4556.42
82Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha Nagar55.0951.909.2453.63
83Uttar PradeshGhaziabad50.9348.609.0449.88
84Uttar PradeshMathura52.3046.097.6949.41
85Uttar PradeshMeerut61.1056.4412.8658.94
86West BengalBalurghat77.2681.0128.4079.09
87West BengalDarjeeling75.5573.9729.2774.76
88West BengalRaiganj73.1579.4240.9176.18
All 88 PCs66.9966.4223.8666.71

Table 5:

General Election to Lok Sabha – 2019

State-wise Voter Turnout

Sl. No.State / UTNo. of PCsVTR – ALL
1Andaman & Nicobar Islands165.12
2Andhra Pradesh2580.38
3Arunachal Pradesh282.11
4Assam1481.60
5Bihar4057.33
6Chandigarh170.61
7Chhattisgarh1171.64
8Dadra & Nagar Haveli179.58
9Daman & Diu171.85
10Goa275.14
11Gujarat2664.51
12Haryana1070.34
13Himachal Pradesh472.42
14Jammu & Kashmir644.97
15Jharkhand1466.80
16Karnataka2868.81
17Kerala2077.84
18Lakshadweep185.21
19Madhya Pradesh2971.20
20Maharashtra4861.02
21Manipur282.69
22Meghalaya271.43
23Mizoram163.14
24Nagaland183.00
25NCT OF Delhi760.60
26Odisha2173.29
27Puducherry181.25
28Punjab1365.94
29Rajasthan2566.34
30Sikkim181.41
31Tamil Nadu3972.44
32Telangana1762.77
33Tripura282.40
34Uttar Pradesh8059.21
35Uttarakhand561.88
36West Bengal4281.76
 All India54367.40

Table 6

General Election to Lok Sabha – 2019

PC-wise Voter Turnout

Sl. No.State / UT PC NAMEVTR – ALL
1Andaman & Nicobar IslandsAndaman & Nicobar Islands65.12
2Andhra PradeshAmalapuram84.64
3Andhra PradeshAnakapalli81.54
4Andhra PradeshAnantapur81.01
5Andhra PradeshAruku74.29
6Andhra PradeshBapatla86.47
7Andhra PradeshChittoor84.24
8Andhra PradeshEluru83.53
9Andhra PradeshGuntur79.22
10Andhra PradeshHindupur84.91
11Andhra PradeshKadapa78.68
12Andhra PradeshKakinada79.08
13Andhra PradeshKurnool75.69
14Andhra PradeshMachilipatnam84.54
15Andhra PradeshNandyal81.07
16Andhra PradeshNarasaraopet86.25
17Andhra PradeshNarsapuram81.90
18Andhra PradeshNellore77.06
19Andhra PradeshOngole86.35
20Andhra PradeshRajahmundry81.50
21Andhra PradeshRajampet79.26
22Andhra PradeshSrikakulam74.93
23Andhra PradeshTirupati79.76
24Andhra PradeshVijayawada77.30
25Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnam67.78
26Andhra PradeshVizianagaram81.28
27Arunachal PradeshARUNACHAL EAST87.03
28Arunachal PradeshARUNACHAL WEST78.50
29AssamAutonomous District77.63
30AssamBarpeta86.57
31AssamDhubri90.66
32AssamDibrugarh77.30
33AssamGauhati80.87
34AssamJorhat77.57
35AssamKaliabor82.12
36AssamKarimganj79.18
37AssamKokrajhar83.30
38AssamLakhimpur75.17
39AssamMangaldoi83.68
40AssamNowgong83.23
41AssamSilchar79.51
42AssamTezpur79.48
43BiharAraria64.79
44BiharArrah51.81
45BiharAurangabad53.67
46BiharBanka58.60
47BiharBegusarai62.63
48BiharBhagalpur57.20
49BiharBuxar53.95
50BiharDarbhanga58.35
51BiharGaya (SC)56.18
52BiharGopalganj (SC)55.78
53BiharHajipur (SC)55.26
54BiharJahanabad51.76
55BiharJamui (SC)55.25
56BiharJhanjharpur57.35
57BiharKarakat49.09
58BiharKatihar67.64
59BiharKhagaria57.71
60BiharKishanganj66.38
61BiharMadhepura60.89
62BiharMadhubani53.81
63BiharMaharajganj53.82
64BiharMunger54.90
65BiharMuzaffarpur61.17
66BiharNalanda48.79
67BiharNawada49.73
68BiharPaschim Champaran62.02
69BiharPataliputra56.03
70BiharPatna Sahib45.80
71BiharPurnia65.37
72BiharPurvi Champaran60.30
73BiharSamastipur (SC)60.74
74BiharSaran56.60
75BiharSasaram (SC)54.57
76BiharSheohar59.60
77BiharSitamarhi59.32
78BiharSiwan54.73
79BiharSupaul65.72
80BiharUjiarpur60.15
81BiharVaishali61.91
82BiharValmiki Nagar61.98
83ChandigarhCHANDIGARH70.61
84ChhattisgarhBASTAR66.26
85ChhattisgarhBILASPUR64.48
86ChhattisgarhDURG71.78
87ChhattisgarhJANJGIR-CHAMPA65.81
88ChhattisgarhKANKER74.42
89ChhattisgarhKORBA75.38
90ChhattisgarhMAHASAMUND74.65
91ChhattisgarhRAIGARH77.91
92ChhattisgarhRAIPUR66.16
93ChhattisgarhRAJNANDGAON76.20
94ChhattisgarhSARGUJA77.40
95Dadra & Nagar HaveliDadra And Nagar Haveli79.58
96Daman & DiuDaman & diu71.85
97GoaNorth Goa77.05
98GoaSouth Goa73.31
99GujaratAhmedabad East61.76
100GujaratAhmedabad West60.81
101GujaratAmreli55.97
102GujaratAnand67.04
103GujaratBanaskantha65.03
104GujaratBardoli73.89
105GujaratBharuch73.55
106GujaratBhavnagar59.05
107GujaratChhota Udaipur73.90
108GujaratDahod66.57
109GujaratGandhinagar66.08
110GujaratJamnagar61.03
111GujaratJunagadh61.31
112GujaratKachchh58.71
113GujaratKheda61.04
114GujaratMahesana65.78
115GujaratNavsari66.40
116GujaratPanchmahal62.23
117GujaratPatan62.45
118GujaratPorbandar57.21
119GujaratRajkot63.49
120GujaratSabarkantha67.77
121GujaratSurat64.58
122GujaratSurendranagar58.41
123GujaratVadodara68.18
124GujaratValsad75.48
125HaryanaAmbala71.10
126HaryanaBhiwani-Mahendragarh70.48
127HaryanaFaridabad64.10
128HaryanaGurgaon67.33
129HaryanaHisar72.43
130HaryanaKarnal68.35
131HaryanaKurukshetra74.29
132HaryanaRohtak70.52
133HaryanaSirsa75.99
134HaryanaSonipat71.02
135Himachal PradeshHamirpur72.83
136Himachal PradeshKangra70.73
137Himachal PradeshMandi73.60
138Himachal PradeshShimla72.68
139Jammu & KashmirAnantnag8.98
140Jammu & KashmirBaramulla34.60
141Jammu & KashmirJammu72.50
142Jammu & KashmirLadakh71.05
143Jammu & KashmirSrinagar14.43
144Jammu & KashmirUdhampur70.15
145JharkhandChatra64.97
146JharkhandDhanbad60.47
147JharkhandDumka73.43
148JharkhandGiridih67.12
149JharkhandGodda69.57
150JharkhandHazaribagh64.85
151JharkhandJamshedpur67.19
152JharkhandKhunti69.25
153JharkhandKodarma66.68
154JharkhandLohardaga66.30
155JharkhandPalamau64.34
156JharkhandRajmahal72.05
157JharkhandRanchi64.49
158JharkhandSinghbhum69.26
159KarnatakaBagalkot70.70
160KarnatakaBangalore central54.32
161KarnatakaBangalore North54.76
162KarnatakaBangalore Rural64.98
163KarnatakaBangalore South53.70
164KarnatakaBelgaum67.84
165KarnatakaBellary69.76
166KarnatakaBidar63.00
167KarnatakaBijapur61.89
168KarnatakaChamarajanagar75.35
169KarnatakaChikkballapur76.74
170KarnatakaChikkodi75.62
171KarnatakaChitradurga70.80
172KarnatakaDakshina Kannada77.99
173KarnatakaDavanagere73.19
174KarnatakaDharwad70.29
175KarnatakaGulbarga61.18
176KarnatakaHassan77.35
177KarnatakaHaveri74.21
178KarnatakaKolar77.25
179KarnatakaKoppal68.56
180KarnatakaMandya80.59
181KarnatakaMysore69.51
182KarnatakaRaichur58.34
183KarnatakaShimoga76.58
184KarnatakaTumkur77.43
185KarnatakaUdupi Chikmagalur76.07
186KarnatakaUttara Kannada74.16
187KeralaAlappuzha80.35
188KeralaAlathur80.47
189KeralaAttingal74.48
190KeralaChalakudy80.51
191KeralaErnakulam77.64
192KeralaIdukki76.36
193KeralaKannur83.28
194KeralaKasaragod80.66
195KeralaKollam74.73
196KeralaKottayam75.47
197KeralaKozhikode81.70
198KeralaMalappuram75.50
199KeralaMavelikkara74.33
200KeralaPalakkad77.77
201KeralaPathanamthitta74.30
202KeralaPonnani74.98
203KeralaThiruvananthapuram73.74
204KeralaThrissur77.94
205KeralaVadakara82.70
206KeralaWayanad80.37
207LakshadweepLakshadweep85.21
208Madhya PradeshBALAGHAT77.66
209Madhya PradeshBETUL78.18
210Madhya PradeshBHIND54.53
211Madhya PradeshBHOPAL65.74
212Madhya PradeshCHHINDWARA82.42
213Madhya PradeshDAMOH65.83
214Madhya PradeshDEWAS79.51
215Madhya PradeshDHAR75.26
216Madhya PradeshGUNA70.34
217Madhya PradeshGWALIOR59.82
218Madhya PradeshHOSHANGABAD74.22
219Madhya PradeshINDORE69.33
220Madhya PradeshJABALPUR69.46
221Madhya PradeshKHAJURAHO68.31
222Madhya PradeshKHANDWA76.90
223Madhya PradeshKHARGONE77.85
224Madhya PradeshMANDLA77.79
225Madhya PradeshMANDSOUR77.89
226Madhya PradeshMORENA61.96
227Madhya PradeshRAJGARH74.42
228Madhya PradeshRATLAM75.70
229Madhya PradeshREWA60.41
230Madhya PradeshSAGAR65.54
231Madhya PradeshSATNA70.71
232Madhya PradeshSHAHDOL74.77
233Madhya PradeshSIDHI69.50
234Madhya PradeshTIKAMGARH66.62
235Madhya PradeshUJJAIN75.43
236Madhya PradeshVIDISHA71.83
237MaharashtraAhmadnagar64.79
238MaharashtraAkola60.06
239MaharashtraAmravati60.76
240MaharashtraAurangabad63.55
241MaharashtraBaramati61.82
242MaharashtraBeed66.17
243MaharashtraBhandara – gondiya68.81
244MaharashtraBhiwandi53.20
245MaharashtraBuldhana63.60
246MaharashtraChandrapur64.89
247MaharashtraDhule57.05
248MaharashtraDindori65.71
249MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur72.33
250MaharashtraHatkanangle70.60
251MaharashtraHingoli66.84
252MaharashtraJalgaon56.55
253MaharashtraJalna64.75
254MaharashtraKalyan45.31
255MaharashtraKolhapur70.86
256MaharashtraLatur62.44
257MaharashtraMadha63.77
258MaharashtraMaval59.59
259MaharashtraMumbai   South51.59
260MaharashtraMumbai North60.09
261MaharashtraMumbai North central53.68
262MaharashtraMumbai North East57.23
263MaharashtraMumbai North West54.37
264MaharashtraMumbai South central55.40
265MaharashtraNagpur54.94
266MaharashtraNanded65.69
267MaharashtraNandurbar68.65
268MaharashtraNashik59.53
269MaharashtraOsmanabad63.76
270MaharashtraPalghar63.76
271MaharashtraParbhani63.12
272MaharashtraPune49.89
273MaharashtraRaigad62.17
274MaharashtraRamtek62.30
275MaharashtraRatnagiri – sindhudurg61.99
276MaharashtraRaver61.77
277MaharashtraSangli65.92
278MaharashtraSatara60.47
279MaharashtraShirdi64.93
280MaharashtraShirur59.44
281MaharashtraSolapur58.67
282MaharashtraThane49.39
283MaharashtraWardha61.53
284MaharashtraYavatmal-Washim61.31
285ManipurInner manipur81.12
286ManipurOuter manipur84.14
287MeghalayaShillong65.48
288MeghalayaTura81.38
289MizoramMIZORAM63.14
290NagalandNagaland83.00
291NCT OF DelhiCHANDNI CHOWK                62.78
292NCT OF DelhiEAST DELHI                   61.70
293NCT OF DelhiNEW DELHI                    56.91
294NCT OF DelhiNORTH EAST DELHI             63.86
295NCT OF DelhiNORTH WEST DELHI             58.97
296NCT OF DelhiSOUTH DELHI                  58.75
297NCT OF DelhiWEST DELHI                   60.82
298OdishaAska65.79
299OdishaBalasore75.69
300OdishaBargarh78.37
301OdishaBerhampur65.90
302OdishaBhadrak73.90
303OdishaBhubaneswar59.17
304OdishaBolangir74.91
305OdishaCuttack69.81
306OdishaDhenkanal75.33
307OdishaJagatsinghpur74.83
308OdishaJajpur74.10
309OdishaKalahandi76.41
310OdishaKandhamal73.10
311OdishaKendrapara72.39
312OdishaKeonjhar77.57
313OdishaKoraput75.34
314OdishaMayurbhanj77.13
315OdishaNabarangpur79.52
316OdishaPuri72.72
317OdishaSambalpur76.72
318OdishaSundargarh71.89
319PuducherryPuducherry81.25
320PunjabAmritsar57.07
321PunjabAnandpur Sahib63.69
322PunjabBathinda74.16
323PunjabFaridkot63.25
324PunjabFatehgarh Sahib65.69
325PunjabFirozpur72.47
326PunjabGurdaspur69.24
327PunjabHoshiarpur62.08
328PunjabJalandhar63.04
329PunjabKhadoor Sahib63.96
330PunjabLudhiana62.20
331PunjabPatiala67.77
332PunjabSangrur72.40
333RajasthanAjmer67.32
334RajasthanAlwar67.17
335RajasthanBanswara72.90
336RajasthanBarmer73.30
337RajasthanBHARATPUR59.11
338RajasthanBhilwara65.64
339RajasthanBikaner (SC)59.43
340RajasthanChittorgarh72.39
341RajasthanChuru65.90
342RajasthanDausa61.50
343RajasthanGanganagar74.77
344RajasthanJaipur68.48
345RajasthanJaipur Rural65.54
346RajasthanJalore65.74
347RajasthanJHALAWAR-BARAN71.96
348RajasthanJhunjhunu62.11
349RajasthanJodhpur68.89
350RajasthanKARAULI-DHOLPUR55.18
351RajasthanKota70.22
352RajasthanNagaur62.32
353RajasthanPali62.98
354RajasthanRajsamand64.87
355RajasthanSikar65.18
356RajasthanTONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR63.44
357RajasthanUdaipur70.32
358SikkimSikkim81.41
359Tamil NaduArakkonam78.65
360Tamil NaduArani79.01
361Tamil NaduChennai central58.98
362Tamil NaduChennai North64.26
363Tamil NaduChennai South57.07
364Tamil NaduChidambaram77.98
365Tamil NaduCoimbatore63.86
366Tamil NaduCuddalore76.49
367Tamil NaduDharmapuri82.41
368Tamil NaduDindigul75.29
369Tamil NaduErode73.11
370Tamil NaduKallakurichi78.81
371Tamil NaduKancheepuram75.31
372Tamil NaduKanniyakumari69.90
373Tamil NaduKarur79.55
374Tamil NaduKrishnagiri75.95
375Tamil NaduMadurai66.09
376Tamil NaduMayiladuthurai73.93
377Tamil NaduNagapattinam76.93
378Tamil NaduNamakkal80.22
379Tamil NaduNilgiris74.01
380Tamil NaduPerambalur79.26
381Tamil NaduPollachi71.15
382Tamil NaduRamanathapuram68.40
383Tamil NaduSalem77.91
384Tamil NaduSivaganga69.90
385Tamil NaduSriperumbudur62.44
386Tamil NaduTenkasi71.43
387Tamil NaduThanjavur72.55
388Tamil NaduTheni75.27
389Tamil NaduThiruvallur72.33
390Tamil NaduThoothukkudi69.48
391Tamil NaduTiruchirappalli69.50
392Tamil NaduTirunelveli67.22
393Tamil NaduTiruppur73.21
394Tamil NaduTiruvannamalai78.15
395Tamil NaduVellore71.46
396Tamil NaduViluppuram78.66
397Tamil NaduVirudhunagar72.49
398TelanganaAdilabad71.42
399TelanganaBhongir74.49
400TelanganaCHEVELLA53.25
401TelanganaHyderabad44.84
402TelanganaKarimnagar69.52
403TelanganaKhammam75.30
404TelanganaMahabubabad 69.06
405TelanganaMahbubnagar65.39
406TelanganaMalkajgiri49.63
407TelanganaMedak71.75
408TelanganaNagarkurnool62.33
409TelanganaNalgonda74.15
410TelanganaNizamabad68.44
411TelanganaPeddapalle65.59
412TelanganaSecundrabad46.50
413TelanganaWarangal63.70
414TelanganaZahirabad69.70
415TripuraTripura East82.90
416TripuraTripura West81.93
417Uttar PradeshAgra59.12
418Uttar PradeshAkbarpur58.13
419Uttar PradeshAligarh61.68
420Uttar PradeshAllahabad51.83
421Uttar PradeshAmbedkar Nagar61.08
422Uttar PradeshAmethi54.08
423Uttar PradeshAmroha71.05
424Uttar PradeshAonla58.97
425Uttar PradeshAzamgarh57.56
426Uttar PradeshBadaun57.17
427Uttar PradeshBaghpat64.68
428Uttar PradeshBahraich57.24
429Uttar PradeshBallia54.35
430Uttar PradeshBanda60.80
431Uttar PradeshBansgaon55.38
432Uttar PradeshBarabanki63.61
433Uttar PradeshBareilly59.46
434Uttar PradeshBasti57.19
435Uttar PradeshBhadohi53.53
436Uttar PradeshBijnor66.22
437Uttar PradeshBulandshahr62.92
438Uttar PradeshChandauli61.83
439Uttar PradeshDeoria57.90
440Uttar PradeshDhaurahra64.69
441Uttar PradeshDomariyaganj52.26
442Uttar PradeshEtah61.70
443Uttar PradeshEtawah58.52
444Uttar PradeshFaizabad59.69
445Uttar PradeshFarrukhabad58.72
446Uttar PradeshFatehpur56.79
447Uttar PradeshFatehpur Sikri60.42
448Uttar PradeshFirozabad60.13
449Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha Nagar60.49
450Uttar PradeshGhaziabad55.89
451Uttar PradeshGhazipur58.88
452Uttar PradeshGhosi57.31
453Uttar PradeshGonda52.20
454Uttar PradeshGorakhpur59.81
455Uttar PradeshHamirpur62.32
456Uttar PradeshHardoi58.54
457Uttar PradeshHathras61.76
458Uttar PradeshJalaun58.49
459Uttar PradeshJaunpur55.77
460Uttar PradeshJhansi67.68
461Uttar PradeshKairana67.45
462Uttar PradeshKaiserganj54.39
463Uttar PradeshKannauj60.86
464Uttar PradeshKanpur51.65
465Uttar PradeshKaushambi54.56
466Uttar PradeshKheri64.20
467Uttar PradeshKushi Nagar59.79
468Uttar PradeshLalganj54.86
469Uttar PradeshLucknow54.78
470Uttar PradeshMachhlishahr56.02
471Uttar PradeshMaharajganj64.07
472Uttar PradeshMainpuri56.77
473Uttar PradeshMathura61.08
474Uttar PradeshMeerut64.29
475Uttar PradeshMirzapur60.11
476Uttar PradeshMisrikh57.17
477Uttar PradeshMohanlalganj62.79
478Uttar PradeshMoradabad65.46
479Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar68.42
480Uttar PradeshNagina63.66
481Uttar PradeshPhulpur48.70
482Uttar PradeshPilibhit67.41
483Uttar PradeshPratapgarh53.56
484Uttar PradeshRae Bareli56.34
485Uttar PradeshRampur63.19
486Uttar PradeshRobertsganj57.37
487Uttar PradeshSaharanpur70.87
488Uttar PradeshSalempur55.43
489Uttar PradeshSambhal64.73
490Uttar PradeshSant Kabir Nagar54.20
491Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur56.15
492Uttar PradeshShrawasti52.08
493Uttar PradeshSitapur63.93
494Uttar PradeshSultanpur56.37
495Uttar PradeshUnnao56.47
496Uttar PradeshVaranasi57.13
497UttarakhandAlmora52.31
498UttarakhandGarhwal55.17
499UttarakhandHardwar69.18
500UttarakhandNainital-udhamsingh Nagar68.97
501UttarakhandTehri Garhwal58.87
502West BengalAlipurduars83.79
503West BengalArambagh83.44
504West BengalAsansol76.62
505West BengalBaharampur79.41
506West BengalBalurghat83.69
507West BengalBangaon82.64
508West BengalBankura83.25
509West BengalBarasat81.26
510West BengalBardhaman Durgapur82.67
511West BengalBardhaman Purba84.78
512West BengalBarrackpore76.91
513West BengalBasirhat85.43
514West BengalBirbhum85.34
515West BengalBishnupur87.34
516West BengalBolpur85.74
517West BengalCooch behar84.08
518West BengalDarjeeling78.80
519West BengalDiamond harbour81.98
520West BengalDum dum76.92
521West BengalGhatal82.74
522West BengalHooghly82.57
523West BengalHowrah74.83
524West BengalJadavpur79.11
525West BengalJalpaiguri86.51
526West BengalJangipur80.72
527West BengalJaynagar82.29
528West BengalJhargram85.71
529West BengalKanthi85.83
530West BengalKolkata Dakshin69.82
531West BengalKolkata Uttar65.83
532West BengalKrishnanagar83.75
533West BengalMaldaha Dakshin81.24
534West BengalMaldaha Uttar80.39
535West BengalMathurapur84.86
536West BengalMedinipur84.24
537West BengalMurshidabad84.29
538West BengalPurulia82.38
539West BengalRaiganj79.82
540West BengalRanaghat84.26
541West BengalSrerampur78.54
542West BengalTamluk85.38
543West BengalUluberia81.18
All India67.40

About Post Author

Editor Desk

Antara Tripathy M.Sc., B.Ed. by qualification and bring 15 years of media reporting experience.. Coverred many illustarted events like, G20, ICC,MCCI,British High Commission, Bangladesh etc. She took over from the founder Editor of IBG NEWS Suman Munshi (15/Mar/2012- 09/Aug/2018 and October 2020 to 13 June 2023).
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %
Advertisements

USD





LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here